Elite Private Staff is committed to protecting the privacy of its customers and visitors to our website. Read our Privacy Policy page.

Privacy Policy

Australian Elite Private Staff complies with Australian privacy laws in accordance to the Privacy Act 1988 and Australian Privacy Principles. All personal data and information is collected through the website www.eliteprivatestaff.com.au for the usage of the company’s services.

Pledge to Protect Privacy

Australian Elite Private Staff is an Australian based company and Site who are commitment to protecting the privacy of its customers and visitors to our website. For the purpose of the protection, the holder and controller of this data is Australian Elite Private Staff, with registered office at Suite 90, Lower Deck, Jones Bay Wharf, 26-32 Pirrama Road, Pyrmont Sydney, NSW, 2009, Australia.

Your Personal Information

Except as set out below, we will not sell, distribute or disclose you information without your consent or unless required or permitted to do so by law. We only collect information that is reasonably necessary for the businesses performance, activities and functions. All personal identifiable information collected may include name, email address, delivery address, telephone and mobile number, credit or debit card number and expiry date. Also this includes demographic information collected which may include age, gender, nationality and personal preferences. All information will be kept confidential and stay within Australian Elite Private Staff.

The Site may provide links to other websites, which before supplying any personal information to such third parties; we recommend that you check that website’s Privacy Policy first as Australian Elite Private Staff does not take any responsibility for the protection of data supplied to other Sites.

Type of information collected passively or automatically

Australian Elite Private Staff may use your information to notify you by email about important functionality changes and alterations to the Site, and provide you with information about our own products and/or services which are similar to those we provide on the Site. We may also use your information, or permit selected third parties to use your information, to contact you by post or telephone about goods and services which may interest you. We may offer you the opportunity to sign up, register and/or update personal information. If you sign up for any of these and subsequently change your mind, you have the option to delete your account from our database.

Australian Elite Private Staff site may use cookies to monitor the use of our site and to measure efficiency; however you have the option to refuse cookies. Please note that refusing the setting of cookies may impact the use of our website.

Type of information collected passively or automatically

Australian Elite Private Staff may use your information to notify you by email about important functionality changes and alterations to the Site, and provide you with information about our own products and/or services which are similar to those we provide on the Site. We may also use your information, or permit selected third parties to use your information, to contact you by post or telephone about goods and services which may interest you. We may offer you the opportunity to sign up, register and/or update personal information. If you sign up for any of these and subsequently change your mind, you have the option to delete your account from our database.

Australian Elite Private Staff site may use cookies to monitor the use of our site and to measure efficiency; however you have the option to refuse cookies. Please note that refusing the setting of cookies may impact the use of our website.

Information sharing

It is very important to understand that Australian Elite Private Staff has the need to share the user’s information with ‘trusted partners’ and ‘clients’ for certain purposes to benefit the user. All information is emailed from Australian Elite Private Staff recruiters and assistants and all is kept confidential. Australian Elite Private Staff has the right to disclose information if legally compelled to do.

Security

Australian Elite Private Staff Site uses a security system to protect user’s information from unauthorized use. However, as no data transmissions over the Internet can be guaranteed to be 100% secure, we cannot take responsibility for any unauthorized access of loss of personal information that is beyond our control. Please remember other methods of Internet communication, such as emails and messages sent via a website, are not secured unless they are encrypted. We take no reasonability for any unauthorized access of loss of personal information that is beyond our control.

Changes to Privacy Policy

Our Privacy Policy may change from time to time. In this case, the amended version will be published on the Site.

Complaints

Australian Elite Private Staff offer you the opportunity to speak to us about any privacy concerns or issues. Please contact us using the information below under ‘Contact Information’.

For more information about the Australian National Privacy Principles, see the Federal Privacy Commissioner’s website at www.privacy.gov.au

Contact Information

Phone:1800 792 248

Email:info@elite-domestic.com.au

Head Office Address:

Suite 90, Lower Deck
Jones Bay Wharf
26-32 Pirrama Road
Pyrmont Sydney
NSW Australia 2009

Postal Address:

PO Box 4232
Castlecrag Sydney NSW Australia 2068